Your Favorite Mexican Catering in Albuquerque

Make your next catered event a hit by serving authentic Mexican and New Mexican food favorites!
Papa Felipe’s has enjoyed preparing and serving Albuquerque’s finest Mexican and New Mexican cuisine for more than 40 years.

Albuquerque catering, mexican catering, AlbuquerqueFresh, Custom Catering to Fit to Your Needs
We guarantee  your food will be prepared fresh on the day of your event and that your delivery will be on time.

  • Weddings
  • Quinceañeras
  • Graduations
  • Office Meetings
  • Parties and events of all types

 

Full-Service, Drop-Off or Pick Up Mexican Food Catering Services
We’re ready for your event – and we are flexible. We can provide full-service catering, (food and service). We can just drop off your order, or you can come pick it up. No matter which  option you choose, Papa Felipe’s strives to provide the best catered dining experience in Albuquerque at a fair price.

Scroll Down for Catering Form.
or,
For questions about Albuquerque catering services, or help with event planning,
please call 505-903-0854 to speak with our catering specialist.

Catering Menu

Main Entrees


ItemEachDozen
Burritos & Stuffed Sopaipillas
Bean 5.20 52.45
Beef 7.10 73.45
Chicken 7.10 73.45
Carne Adovada (Green/Red) 7.30 78.70
Chimichangas
Beef 7.30 78.70
Chicken 7.30 78.70
Carne Adovada (Green/Red) 7.8083.95
Other
Enchiladas (Beef or Chicken or Cheese) 2.90 30.60
Enchilada – Macho 4.45 43.95
Tacos – Beef or Chicken 2.90 30.60
Chili Rellenos 4.15 44.65
Tamales (Pork or Chicken) 2.95 27.55
Flautas (Chicken or Shredded Beef) 43.95
Taquitos (Chicken or Shredded Beef)  27.55
Sopaipillas (w/honey) 0.75 7.15
Flour Tortillas 0.60 6.55

Sides and Bulk Items


Item1/2 PintPintQuartGallon
Carne Adovada (Red or Green)4.25 7.85 14.75 49.25
Chicken (Shredded)4.157.4514.7549.25
Taco Meat4.157.4514.5549.25
Beans (Refried or Whole)2.203.757.4027.10
Rice2.203.757.4027.10
Papitas2.454.258.5028.15
Mexican Corn2.454.258.5028.15
Chile Con Carne (Red or Green)2.804.808.9536.70
Chile Con Queso4.458.2516.9056.45
Guacamole Market Price
Salsa2.204.258.2531.90
Pico De Gallo4.458.2515.5550.80
Red or Green Chile2.104.257.8025.90
Sour Cream3.506.8013.1048.25
Tostada Chips Price
1/2 bag2.95
1 bag4.95

Contact Us About Catering

Early requests for holiday catering are highly recommended.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone Number (required)

Alternative Phone Number

Best Time to Call

Event Location

Event Date (required)

Event Time [Example: 1:45]
ampm

Type of Event

Number of Guests (required)

Additional Information

Type of Catering

Papa Felipe’s – Some of the best New Mexican and Mexican Catering Services in Albuquerque. Full-service, drop-off or pickup catering for your wedding, office meeting or special event. Get in touch! Serving Albuquerque, New Mexico and surrounding area.